,
Message sent from:

Sport Competition Summary Page: September 2016 – July 2017

Date

Event

Age

Location

Time

 Thurs 20th Oct

Berks School Girls’ football

Years 5/6

Hungerford

1:30pm

Wed 2nd Nov

Multi-skills Tournament

Year 2

Park House

4pm-5:30pm

Thurs 3rd Nov

Tony Mosson Girls’ Football

Years 5/6

Hungerford

1pm

Thurs 3rd Nov

Friendly football matches

Years 5/6

Hungerford

1pm

Mon 7th Nov

NDPSFA Girls’ football

Years 5/6

Hungerford

1pm

Tues 8th Nov

Bill McIlvride Boy’s football

Years 5/6

Hungerford

3:30pm

Wed 9th Nov

Alternative Olympics

Year 6

Park House

4pm-5:30pm

Wed 9th Nov

Boys’ Indoor football

Years 5/6

Trinity

4pm – 6pm

Mon 14th Nov

NDPSFA Boys’ football t’ment

Years 5/6

Hungerford

1pm

Thurs 17th Nov

Berks School Boys’ football

Years 5/6

Hungerford

1:30pm

Sat 19th Nov

Indoor Athletics Tournament

Years 5/6

Park House

10am-1:30pm

Mon 21st Nov

Park House Football League

Years 5/6

Park House

4pm-5:30pm

Tues 29th Nov

NDPSFA Girls’ Final

Years 5/6

Speen

1:30pm

Jan-Feb

Newbury Netball League –

 5 matches

Years 5/6

Various schools

varied

Wed 4th Jan

Girls’ Indoor football

Years 5/6

Trinity

4pm-6pm

Mon 23rd Jan

Park House F’ball LeagueBoys

Years 3/ 4

Park House

4pm-5:30pm

Thurs 26th Jan

Archery

Years 5

Park House

4pm-5:30pm

Tues 31st Jan

Ten Pin Bowling

KS2

Lakeside

4pm-5:30pm

Wed 8th Feb

Ten Pin Bowling

KS1

Lakeside

4pm-5:30pm

Tues 21st Feb

Multi Skills

Years 1/2

Kennet School

1pm – 4pm

Thurs 2nd Mar

Newbury Rugby Competition

Year 5/6

Newbury

1:30pm-4pm

Tues 7th + 14th Mar

Boys’ football tournament

Years 5/6

Kennet School

2pm-4pm

League- Mar

Park House F’ball LeagueGirls

Years 5/6

Park House

4pm-5:30pm

Thurs 9th Mar

 Newbury Rugby Competition

Year 3/4

Newbury

1:30pm-4pm

Sat 18th Mar

Netball Tournament

Year 5/6

Park House

9:30am-12pm

Mon 20th Mar

KS1 Multiskills - football

Year 2

Park House

4pm-5:30pm

Tues 21st Mar

Cycling

Years 5/6

St Gabriel’s

TBC

Wed 22nd Mar

Boys 5-a-side indoor f’ball

Years 3/4

Trinity

4pm-6pm

Sat 25th Mar

NEW 7-a-side football

Years 5/6

Waterside Park, Thatcham

TBC

Tues 28th Mar

Cross-Country

Year 3/4/5/6

Nby Showground

TBC

April TBC

Hungerford Rugby Comp

Year 3/4/5/6

Hungerford

pm

Tues 27th April

Orienteering

Years 5/6

Park House

4pm-5:30pm

Tues 4th May

Tri-Golf

Years 3/4

St Barts

4pm-5:30pm

9th May (TBC)

Kwik-Cricket

Years 3/4

Falkland

TBC

Sat 13th May

Quadkids Athletics

Year3/4/5/6

Park House

9am -4pm

Tues 16th May

Primary Mini-Tennis t’ment

Years 5/6

Kennet School

9am – 12pm

Wed 17th May

Girls 5-a-side indoor f’ball

Years 3/4

Trinity

4pm-6pm

TBC (end) May

Mini-Tennis

Years 3/4

Park House

4pm-5:30pm

7th June (TBC)

Kwik-Cricket

Years 5/6

Falkland

TBC

Tues 20th June

Table Tennis

Years 5/6

Park House

4pm-5:30pm

(TBC) Thurs 29th June

Mini-Tennis

Years 5/6

Park House

4pm-5:30pm

Tues 4th July

Primary Mini Athletics

KS2

Kennet

9am – 12pm

Thurs 6th July

Dodgeball

KS2

Park House

4pm-5:30pm

Tues 11th July

Multiskills

KS1

Park House

4pm-5:30pm

July (TBC)

Swimming

Year 5

Northcroft

am

 

Competitions

 

Netball – 5 x Newbury League matches and ‘Friendlies’

 

Football – in addition to the above, there will be friendlies organised