Sport Competition Summary Page

September 2015 – July 2016

Date

Event

Age

Location

Time

Wed 4th Nov

Alternative Olympics

Years 5/6

Park House

4pm-5:30pm

Sat 21st Nov

Indoor Sportshall

Years 5/6

Park House

10am – 1:30pm

Mon 30th Nov

FA Skills League

Years 5/6

Park House

4pm-5:30pm

Wed 20th Jan

Indoor Boys 5-a-side

football

Years 5/6

Trinity

4pm-6pm

Thurs 21st Jan

Archery

Years 5

Park House

4pm-5:30pm

Thurs 28th

Ten Pin Bowling

KS2

Lakeside

4pm-5:30pm

Wed 10th Feb

Ten Pin Bowling

KS1

Lakeside

4pm-5:30pm

League-Mon 8thFeb

Final -Mon 29th Feb

FA Skills League

Years 4

Park House

4pm-5:30pm

Thurs 3rd Mar

Rugby Competition

Year 5/6

Newbury

TBC

Tues 8th + 15th Mar

Boys football tournament

Years 5/6

Kennet School

2pm-4pm

League-Wed 9th Feb

Final –Wed 23rd Mar

Indoor Girls’ 5-a-side football

Year 6

Trinity

4pm-6pm

Thurs 10th Mar

Rugby Competition

Year 3/4

Newbury

TBC

Mon 14th Mar

FA Skills League

Yr 5/6 Girls

Park House

4pm-5:30pm

Mon 21st Mar

FA Skills League

Year 2

Park House

4pm-5:30pm

Tues 22nd Mar

Cross-Country

Year 3/4/5/6

Newbury Showground

TBC

Tues 19th April (prov)

Cycling

Years 5/6

St Gabriel’s

TBC

Fri 22nd Apr

Rugby Competition

Year 3/4/5/6

Hungerford

pm

Tues 26th April

Orienteering

Years 5/6

Park House

4pm-5:30pm

Tues 3rd or Thurs 4th May (TBC)

Tri-Golf

Years 3/4

St Barts

4pm-5:30pm

Sat 14th May

Quadkids Athletics

Year3/4/5/6

Park House

9am -4pm

Tues 24th May

Girls Thatcham Tornadoes football tournament

Year 6

Thatcham

TBC

Tues 24th or Wed 25th (TBC)

Mini-Tennis

Years 3/4

Park House

4pm-5:30pm

Wed 8th June

Kwik-Cricket

Years 5/6

Falkland

pm

Thurs 16th June

KS1 Tennis Festival

Years 1/2

Park House

4pm-5:30pm

Tues 21st June

Table Tennis

Years 5/6

Park House

4pm-5:30pm

Thurs 30th June

Dodgeball

KS2

Park House

4pm-5:30pm

Tues 5th July

6-a-side tournament

Year 5/6 B/G

Trinity

1pm-4pm

July (TBC)

Swimming

Year 5

Northcroft

am

Tues 5th July

Multiskills

KS1

Park House

4pm-5:30pm


 

 

 

 

 

 

Competitions

Netball - Newbury League and ‘Friendlies’

Football Competitions:

County Cup: 19th Oct,

 

NDPSFA League (Boys): 16th Oct, (Girls):27th Nov, (F) 9th Dec,(Area)16th Jan (Regional) 23rd Apr

 

Bill McIlvride Cup (Boys): 7th Oct,

 

Tony Mossom Cup (Gilrs): 20th Oct, 23rd Nov, (SF) 3rd Feb, (F) 18th Mar

 

Friendlies – 22nd Oct

 

Rugby Competitions: Newbury and Hungerford festivals